Tue09182018

Last updateTue, 18 Sep 2018 6pm

Back You are here: Home Ads Display Texas General Election Results November 4, 2014

Texas General Election Results November 4, 2014

General Election, Ballot Results Chart - Franklin County, Texas - Tuesday, November 4.

FINAL Unofficial totals - Tuesday, November 4.

( E.V. = Early Voting composite total by precinct )

Precincts E.V. 101 102 201 202 301 302 401 402 Total
Texas Constitutional Amendment                    
For 671 110 92 65 97 91 95 120 128 1469
Against 257 30 50 38 24 35 33 53 39 559
Franklin County Judge                    
Scott Lee 1021 163 124 114 133 141 163 192 196 2247
Franklin County District Clerk                    
Ellen Jaggers 1013 162 121 117 133 142 163 196 197 2244
Franklin County Clerk                    
Betty Crane 1019 161 122 117 131 141 164 197 198 2250
Franklin County Treasurer                    
Bettey Sue Allen 1007 160 122 114 132 141 164 193 197 2230
Franklin County Commissioner Pct 2                    
Larkin Jumper 186 0 0 77 70 0 0 0 0 333
Keith Medders 109 0 0 52 79 0 0 0 0 204
Franklin County Commissioner Pct 4                    
Sam Young 367 0 0 0 0 0 0 192 194 753
Franklin County Justice of the Peace                    
Jim Alford 1020 161 123 110 129 144 164 194 194 2239
State Representative, District 1                    
Gary VanDeaver 992 156 122 107 124 137 162 187 195 2186
U.S. Senator                    
John Cornyn 1012 157 126 111 109 137 158 190 188 2188
David M. Alameel 126 22 18 13 41 19 14 22 20 295
Rebecca Paddock 13 3 3 5 6 7 5 5 8 55
Emily Sanchez 4 4 0 1 3 0 0 2 1 15
U.S. Representative, District 4                    
John Ratcliffe 1017 158 120 110 122 140 161 200 192 2220
Texas Governor                    
Gregg Abbott 1008 159 124 112 117 136 159 188 193 2196
Wendy R. Davis 155 25 21 17 44 28 16 26 21 353
Kathie Glass 11 4 4 3 0 2 3 3 4 34
Brandon Parmer 3 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 8
Texas Lieutenant Governor                    
Dan Patrick 990 157 124 109 113 139 158 185 185 2160
Leticia Van de Putte 158 23 19 17 46 20 15 30 25 353
Robert D. Butler 18 6 5 2 1 4 5 4 7 52
Chandrakatha Courtney 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 6
Texas Attorney General                    
Ken Paxton 984 151 115 108 101 135 156 184 181 2115
Sam Houston 164 28 24 17 55 26 17 29 29 393
Jamie Balagia 11 3 4 4 2 3 5 5 6 43
Jamar Osborne 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Commissioner of Pulic Accounts                    
Glenn Hegar 960 148 111 106 101 129 155 180 180 2070
Mike Collier 161 27 25 18 52 25 15 25 23 371
Ben Sanders 23 3 8 2 6 5 8 8 9 72
Deb Shafto 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 12
Commissioner of General Land Office                    
George P. Bush 980 150 110 108 109 130 157 184 183 2111
John Cook 154 31 25 16 46 25 13 23 19 352
Justin Knight 23 2 11 2 4 5 8 10 11 76
Valerie Alessi 5 0 0 4 1 3 0 1 4 18
Commissioner of Agriculture                    
Sid Miller 952 149 112 107 103 121 155 177 183 2059
Jim Hogan 168 25 26 16 49 30 15 27 24 380
David (Rocky) Palmquist 21 3 6 1 3 7 8 8 5 62
Kenneth Kendrick 9 1 3 2 4 1 0 2 3 25
Railroad Commissioner                    
Ryan Sitton 951 149 112 105 103 128 152 176 179 2055
Steve Brown 166 26 25 5 47 22 19 24 22 366
Mark A. Miller 28 4 6 3 3 7 7 11 8 77
Martina Salinas 4 0 3 2 4 1 0 2 6 22